PWHC Under 16/18 Girls Selected for Leinster

pembrokeucc

[dt_gap height=”5″][vc_row margin_top=”0″ margin_bottom=”0″ padding_left=”40″ padding_right=”40″ type=”2″ bg_position=”top” bg_repeat=”no-repeat” bg_cover=”false” bg_attachment=”false” padding_top=”40″ padding_bottom=”40″ parallax_speed=”0.1″][vc_column width=”1/1″][vc_column_text]

Congratulations

[dt_gap height=”5″ /]

d06261468c8854ee2fcf12385d770531_400x400

Congratulations to Iseult Cambay (GK) Gaby Lewis, Katie Jane Marshall .selection for the Leinster U16 team and Hannah Mangan as reserve Goalkeeper. Congratulations also to Laura Gunning (Goalkeeper) who has been selected for the Under 18 Leinster team.

They will be playing the Inter-provincial Tournament  in Three Rock Rovers on the 17th & 18th October.

Best of Luck to all involved.[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_empty_space height=”32px”][dt_fancy_title title=”Leinster Under 16 Girls” title_align=”center” title_size=”h2″ title_color=”default” title_bg=”disabled” separator_color=”default”][dt_gap height=”10″][vc_column_text]

Player School Club
1 Iseult Cambay GK St Andrews College Pembroke
2 Kate O’Hogan GK Mount Anville Railway
3 Sophia Cole St Columbas College Railway
4 Emma Dawson Loreto Foxrock Muckross
5 Jodie Douglas (VC) Wesley College Railway
6 Clodagh Ferry Muckross Park Muckross
7 Christina Hamill (C) Loreto Foxrock Genesis
8 Sarah Healy Holy Child Killiney Avoca
9 Gaby Lewis St Andrews College Pembroke
10 Katie Jane Marshall St Andrews College Pembroke
11 Caroline Mathews Holy Child Killiney Muckross Park
12 Lisa Mulcahy Mount Anville Mount Anville
13 Aisling O’Brien Mount Anville Railway
14 Siofra O’Brien Loreto Foxrock Avoca
15 Leila O’Byrne Muckross Park Railway
16 Niamh Shaw (VC) Muckross Park Railway
17 Caitlin Sheerin Loreto Foxrock Avoca
18 Natasha Twomey Mount Anville Mt Anville
Reserves
 GK Hannah Mangan
Alexandra College Pembroke
Amy Rose Farrell Mount Anville Mt Anville
Emily McKay Wesley College Corinthian
Sarah Whelan Skerries C. C. Skerries

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_empty_space height=”32px”][dt_fancy_title title=”Leinster Under 18 Girls” title_align=”center” title_size=”h2″ title_color=”default” title_bg=”disabled” separator_color=”default”][dt_gap height=”10″][vc_column_text]

Player School Club
1 Laura Gunning GK Wesley College Pembroke
2 Elizabeth Murphy GK St Killians Hermes
3 Ava Beatty Alexandra College Old Alex
4 Emma Canning The High School Corinthians
5 Michelle Carey Coiaiste Iosagain Railway
6 Niamh Carey Coiaiste Iosagain Railway
7 Ellen Curren Loreto Foxrock Hermes
8 Issy Delamer Alexandra College Suttonians
9 Katherine Egan Alexandra College Old Alex
10 Nina Heisterkamp St Killians Railway
11 Suzanne Kelly Mt Anville Hermes
12 Emma Matthews Holy Child Muckross
13 Freya Mc Dermott Alexandra College Old Alex
14 Grace Mc Loughlin Loreto Beaufort Railway
15 Sophie Roopnarinesigh Alexandra College Old Alex
16 Katie Ronan Mt Anville Muckross
17 Abbie Russell Holy Child Old Alex
18 Sarah Torrans Loreto Stephens Green Corinthians

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]

Posted by PWHC

Recent News

Performance Team Training Resumes

With the new season around the corner for our EYHL and Division 2 teams training has resumed prior…

Read More

Goalkeeping Coach Announcement

Pembroke Wanderers are delight to announce the appointment of Nigel Henderson “Nidge” to our Coaching staff this…

Read More

Men’s 1st XI Head Coach Announcement

After an extensive process, we are extremely excited to announce the appointment of Natalie Fulton as the…

Read More